FEA Retired Leadership and Districts

Get involved with FEA Retired. Step into a leadership position to make your union stronger. Find your district leader.......


Back to the FEA Affiliates Union Map

FEA Retired Executive Board
xxxx President Marilyn Warner 1Marilyn@tampabay.rr.com
Vice President Mattie Johnson
Secretary Rhea McKinney rhea.mckinney@polkteacher.com
FEA-R Staff Liaison/FEA Renita Bates 850-201-2800  | Renita.bates@floridaea.org
District 1 Director Gloria Bonnie Smith LSUtigress@cox.net
District 2 Director Janice Whitty WHITTYJ1@comcast.net
District 3 Director Katie Murphy katiemurphyFL@gmail.com
District 4 Director Sandy Rushlow ladyrush19@aol.com
District 5 Director Allin Turner Atur44@verizon.net
District 6 Director Sheila Cootes scootes@earthlink.net
District 7 Director Debra Wright debraswright@hotmail.com
District 8 Director Vanessa Tillman vanessatil@hotmail.com
District 9 Director Leah Allen leah82165@gmail.com
District 10 Director Gerry Tiziani gtiz5555@aol.com
District 11 Director Roy Weatherford roy@dweatherford.com
FEA Executive Cabinet Member B Grassel

b.grassel@floridaea.org

Governance Board Member Rhea McKinney rhea.mckinney@polkteacher.com

FEA Retired Districts and District Leaders
District 1 Director:   
Gloria Bonnie Smith  

x

Established locals:  Gulf Coast and Washington/Holmes

Other counties in district:  Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa, Walton, Jackson, Bay, Leon, Wakulla, Jefferson, Madison, Taylor, Calhoun,
Liberty, Franklin

District 2

Director: 
Janice Whitty

 

Established locals:  Duval, Clay, Alachua, Flagler, and St. Johns

Other counties in district:  Baker, Union, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Hamilton, Suwanee, Columbia, Nassau, Putnam, Lafayette and Dixie

District 3

District Director: 
Katie Murphy

 

Established locals:  Seminole (inactive), Volusia, Lake, Marion, Hernando

Other counties in district:  Citrus and Sumter

District 4

District Director: 
Sandy Rushlow

Established locals:  Orange and Osceola

District 5

District Director: 
Allin Turner  

Established locals:  Pinellas and Pasco

District 6

District Director: 
Sheila Cootes  

Established local:  Brevard

Other counties in district:  Indian River and Okeechobee

District 7

District Director: 
Debra Wright

Established locals:  Hillsborough and Polk

Other counties in district:  Highlands, Manatee, Hardee, Desoto

District 8

District Director: 
Vanessa Tillman

Established locals:  St. Lucie and Palm Beach

Other county in district:  Martin

District 9

District Director: 
Leah Allen

Established locals:  Broward and Lee

Other counties in district:  Charlotte, Collier, Glades and Hendry

District 10

District Director: 
Gerry Tiziana               

Established local:  Miami-Dade

Other county in district:  Monroe


 1 user(s) rated this page
Login to leave a comment
No Comments yet